Jump to content


What happen? Is it reading another planes 3D model?? and wrong positon of camera??


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

akt #1 Posted 29 April 2018 - 01:30 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 2227 battles
  • 3
  • [IMG] IMG
  • Member since:
    03-19-2012

Its hard to see my front...in tier3 .and twice....

First,YP-29

Second, I-5 ShAKS...

and this is second...

shot_0344.png


Edited by akt, 29 April 2018 - 01:49 PM.


Perco_lator #2 Posted 29 April 2018 - 01:52 PM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Member
  • 11 battles
  • 454
  • Member since:
    08-15-2015

"Come find me in the game, tough guy.  We'll see who knows stuff."


Perco_lator #3 Posted 29 April 2018 - 02:08 PM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Member
  • 11 battles
  • 454
  • Member since:
    08-15-2015
Maybe try clearing your game cache & if you are running any mods try removing them.

"Come find me in the game, tough guy.  We'll see who knows stuff."


mnbv_fockewulfe #4 Posted 29 April 2018 - 03:22 PM

    First Lieutenant

  • Member
  • 236 battles
  • 2,394
  • [3NIC] 3NIC
  • Member since:
    12-06-2013

You mean like this?
https://cdn.discorda...58/shot_020.jpg

Picture is from a russian pilot off of Priolia's discord.
My guess is a fault in the <HP_mass> tag in the aircrafts.xml
Try running the repair tool in the WGC to fix the issue and then send a ticket to support. 


Be sure to check your logic privileges before posting on the forum.

 

mnbv_fockewulfe.png


 


akt #5 Posted 29 April 2018 - 03:58 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 2227 battles
  • 3
  • [IMG] IMG
  • Member since:
    03-19-2012
Thx! I runned the repair tool and may be fixed !

SonicPariah #6 Posted 30 April 2018 - 07:23 PM

    Community Manager

  • Administrator
  • 112 battles
  • 309
  • [WGATX] WGATX
  • Member since:
    05-22-2016

Definitely let me know if the Clearing and Repair Tool steps fix it. I will definitely get this passed along if it is still an issue.

 



akt #7 Posted 07 May 2018 - 05:50 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 2227 battles
  • 3
  • [IMG] IMG
  • Member since:
    03-19-2012

I want to say "It was fixed" but...again...I runned the repair tool and cleared game cache and no mod...still...

It is appearing only at Arctic Region.

Attached Thumbnails



SonicPariah #8 Posted 07 May 2018 - 06:05 PM

    Community Manager

  • Administrator
  • 112 battles
  • 309
  • [WGATX] WGATX
  • Member since:
    05-22-2016

View Postakt, on 07 May 2018 - 05:50 AM, said:

I want to say "It was fixed" but...again...I runned the repair tool and cleared game cache and no mod...still...

It is appearing only at Arctic Region.

 

Thanks for taking the screenshot and letting us know!




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users