Jump to content


Cant change planes and UI is missing


  • Please log in to reply
10 replies to this topic

The_Wild_Weasel #1 Posted 06 March 2018 - 12:52 AM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1929 battles
  • 447
  • [JG52] JG52
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012
Whelp ...going to play DCS....... it actually works 

FreeFOXMIKE #2 Posted 06 March 2018 - 01:59 AM

    G.A.T.P. (Global Alpha Test Pilot)

  • Member
  • 5151 battles
  • 6,739
  • [332ND] 332ND
  • Member since:
    10-25-2011
probably just need to clear your cache

           332 Virtual  Fighter  Group

 


Airwarrior_Kny #3 Posted 06 March 2018 - 02:00 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 859 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    02-03-2015

no they need to fix it

1 flight  and  cant change planes.

Lose out on a slot  when they reset  and lose all your points for the Britsh thing

 


Edited by Airwarrior_Kny, 06 March 2018 - 02:02 AM.


NoLove_4_U #4 Posted 06 March 2018 - 04:24 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 3320 battles
  • 8
  • [OU_OK] OU_OK
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012
Having the same issue.......WUZ UP ??????

ExploratorOne #5 Posted 06 March 2018 - 04:45 AM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1679 battles
  • 125
  • [LOU1] LOU1
  • Member since:
    12-31-2015

Same here.



Cenotaph #6 Posted 06 March 2018 - 07:56 AM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 3307 battles
  • 1,270
  • [HVAR] HVAR
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012
Clear your cache, people.
I don't want to hurt you... I just want to kill you!

PlagueDoctor76 #7 Posted 06 March 2018 - 01:59 PM

    Senior Airman

  • Member
  • 376 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    10-04-2017

View PostCenotaph, on 06 March 2018 - 07:56 AM, said:

Clear your cache, people.

 

Does it work? My friend and I tried it and it didn't =( 

The_Wild_Weasel #8 Posted 06 March 2018 - 05:23 PM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1929 battles
  • 447
  • [JG52] JG52
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012
yup that worked, thank you all so much 

JackG79 #9 Posted 06 March 2018 - 09:02 PM

    Master Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1051 battles
  • 48
  • Member since:
    03-20-2012
having this same issue... will try to clear cashe... don't seem right that everyones "Cashe" filled up on the same day>.. obv. something is wrong. 

Joiea #10 Posted 07 March 2018 - 06:52 AM

    Senior Airman

  • Member
  • 1273 battles
  • 29
  • Member since:
    02-03-2013
Clear cache at the launcher. Takes two seconds.  “They need to fix it” would be the equivalent of them leaning over you at your comp and moving a file to a recycle bin.

Cenotaph #11 Posted 07 March 2018 - 03:28 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 3307 battles
  • 1,270
  • [HVAR] HVAR
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012

View PostPlagueDoctor76, on 06 March 2018 - 01:59 PM, said:

 

Does it work? My friend and I tried it and it didn't =( 

 

Make sure you use the launcher option, not the exe that WG EU released.
I don't want to hurt you... I just want to kill you!




4 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 4 guests, 0 anonymous users