Jump to content


problemas con la instalacio updat 1.3


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
6 replies to this topic

lu1000 #1 Posted 25 April 2014 - 10:19 PM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 38 battles
  • 237
  • [MYRS] MYRS
  • Member since:
    01-13-2012

el juego termio de bajar todo  y cuando lo estaba terminando de instalar me salto un cartel diciemdome

 

error critico

la informacion obtenida obtenida sobre la actualisacion del servidor es incorrecta

 

 

ya me fije todo y me sigue haciendo lo mismo

alguien tiene una respuesta



ROYALSHART #2 Posted 25 April 2014 - 10:27 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012
Sorry I am not fluent in spanish but i believe I understand you have a problem with update of 1.3.  I too had a critical error in update.  I then wiped the program from my puter and low and behold now it wont reload the game period. Is anyone else having problems with this?

QuickGear564 #3 Posted 25 April 2014 - 10:48 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    09-18-2013

I just updated as well. It says in the log that it is seeking a file not found on the server. Here it is....

 

The requested URL /storage/eueast1/dlwgnet.origin.cdn.level3.net/published/wowp/na/references/client/10300.133264/filelist.txt was not found on this server.</p>
<hr>
<address>Apache Server at dlwgnet.origin.cdn.level3.net Port 80</address>
</body></html>
¢N/<

 

Someone forgot to include this file in the patch or on the server. Please people can we fix. This is a total fail for a patch update. Thanks. I guess I can play my other game WAR THUNDER for the time being.

 



Claudio67 #4 Posted 26 April 2014 - 12:10 AM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Open Beta Tester
  • 433 battles
  • 1,547
  • Member since:
    08-03-2013
Aparentemente ayer anduvo bien pero hoy ya no... Fijate si esto te sirve, estaba en el foro en inglés Abrir la carpeta del juego y buscar el archivo "WOWpLauncher.cfg". Abrirlo en el Bloc de Notas o cualquier editor de texto. En alguna parte cerca de la mitad, habrá unas linea que dice "10300.133264", hay que cambiar el último 4 por un 3 (ie: 10300.133263)

Carlotino #5 Posted 26 April 2014 - 01:12 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    04-13-2014

Estimados, tenía el mismo problema que Llu1000 he hice la solución que recomienda claudio67 y me funciono!!!!!!!!!!

 

Agradecido. agradecido



lu1000 #6 Posted 26 April 2014 - 02:39 AM

    Senior Master Sergeant

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 38 battles
  • 237
  • [MYRS] MYRS
  • Member since:
    01-13-2012
gracias por salvarme

Claudio67 #7 Posted 26 April 2014 - 01:35 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Open Beta Tester
  • 433 battles
  • 1,547
  • Member since:
    08-03-2013

No a mí, a Lifeform http://forum.worldof...ssible-tech-q-for-13

 

 


Edited by Claudio67, 26 April 2014 - 01:35 PM.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users