Jump to content


error

error

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic

F_15k_korean #1 Posted 11 July 2013 - 01:11 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    07-10-2013
how

Attached Thumbnails



pappina #2 Posted 11 July 2013 - 03:06 PM

    Master Sergeant

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 15 battles
  • 55
  • [ARMDA] ARMDA
  • Member since:
    02-25-2012
Maybe you are missing a certain piece of software to help run it. Probably should googlize it.

facun #3 Posted 20 July 2013 - 10:49 PM

    Senior Airman

  • Closed Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 14
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012
my friend i have this problem i reinstall the game and dont found i hate  this :( i need play

Winged_Valkrie #4 Posted 20 July 2013 - 11:01 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 10 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    06-23-2013
I ran into the same problem also! Haha thats why I'm scanning around the forums to find a solution. Don't worry buddy you're not alone! I'm re-installing it now. What a pain...*Sigh* I never had this problem when installing WoT. I think it has something to do with a corrupted patch? Read your log file, it might say about the patch "wowp_0500.84552_client_na.patch"

KobaZ95 #5 Posted 01 August 2013 - 05:55 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    01-27-2012
So what I do is the problem?

capkirk #6 Posted 02 August 2013 - 10:02 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    07-22-2013
i got that problem. i just spammed retry until it worked





Also tagged with error

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users